skip navigation

  • Glory Adkins 2018 TCS National Champs
  • Glory Adkins Gold 16U Ranked #2
  • Glory Adkins Gold 16U Ranked #8
  • Glory Adkins Gold 16U Ranked #8
  • Glory Adkins Gold 16U Ranked #10
  • Glory Adkins Gold 14U Ranked #11
  • Glory Adkins Gold 18U Ranked #12
  • Glory Adkins Gold 18U Ranked #18
  • Glory Adkins Gold 16U Ranked #19
  • Glory Adkins Gold 18U Ranked #25
  • Glory Adkins Gold 18U Ranked #27
  • Glory Adkins Gold 18U Ranked #31
  • Glory Adkins Futures 16U Win Gold Qualifier Gold Futures 16U went undefeated at the USA Softball 16 & Under Gold Territorial Qualifier in Tulsa, OK to qualify for the USA Softball 16 & Under Gold Nationals in Plano, TX today.

  • 14U Glory Adkins Gold North Texas Shoot-Out Champs
  • Glory Adkins 16U Gold Wins the USA Select Elite Qualifier 2018
  • Congrats to TGA 2024 Totten Baytown on our first 1st place WIN for the fall season 2018
  • Congrats to TGA McKown 10U on a 3rd place finish in the Best of the West tournament!
  • Texas Glory Adkins- Wylie 10U takes 2nd at Midnight Mayham in Corsicana.
  • TGA Hernandez Came up short but battled hard.jpg
  • Texas Glory Adkins 07 takes 3rd at the 10U A USSSA South Nationals.
  • TCS 16U National Champ - 2018 16U
  • Glory Adkins Gold ‘07 September Showdown Slam Champions!!! Congrats to on Great weekend! All the hard work is paying off.
  • 10U Glory Sheffield - 7th Ann. Hitting for Hunger 5
  • 10U Glory Sheffield - 7th Ann. Hitting for Hunger 5
  • 10U Glory Sheffield Fright Fest
  • 10U Glory Sheffield District Champs
  1. 1 of 46
  2. 2 of 46
  3. 3 of 46
  4. 4 of 46
  5. 5 of 46
  6. 6 of 46
  7. 7 of 46
  8. 8 of 46
  9. 9 of 46
  10. 10 of 46
  11. 11 of 46
  12. 12 of 46
  13. 13 of 46
  14. 14 of 46
  15. 15 of 46
  16. 16 of 46
  17. 17 of 46
  18. 18 of 46
  19. 19 of 46
  20. 20 of 46
  21. 21 of 46
  22. 22 of 46
  23. 23 of 46
  24. 24 of 46
  25. 25 of 46
  26. 26 of 46
  27. 27 of 46
  28. 28 of 46
  29. 29 of 46
  30. 30 of 46
  31. 31 of 46
  32. 32 of 46
  33. 33 of 46
  34. 34 of 46
  35. 35 of 46
  36. 36 of 46
  37. 37 of 46
  38. 38 of 46
  39. 39 of 46
  40. 40 of 46
  41. 41 of 46
  42. 42 of 46
  43. 43 of 46
  44. 44 of 46
  45. 45 of 46
  46. 46 of 46
Jack Fultz

Jack Fultz

General Manager

Phone: (214) 557-7722

Keith Allen

Keith Allen

Director Gold Program

Phone: (214) 876-0724

Dan Adkins

Dan Adkins

Founder

Phone: (678) 350-8482

-=> 2018<=-
2018 16U Gold 1st Place CHAMPIONS 16 Open TC/USA Nationals
2018 16U Gold 1st place USAES DFW WFP Qualifier Champs
2018 18U Gold 2nd place 18 Gold Bracket TCS Texas State
2018 18U Gold 3rd place 18 Open USA JO Cup (ASA)
2018 18U Gold 9th place 18 Power Pool Colorado Fireworks
2018 18U Gold 9th place 18 Open TC/USA Nationals
2018 18U Gold 13th place 18 Gold USA Gold Nationals (ASA)
2018 16U Gold 13th place 16 Open USA JO Cup (ASA)
2018 16U Gold 25th place 16 Gold USA Gold Nationals (ASA)
2018 16U Gold 33rd place 16 Power Pool Colorado Fireworks
2018 16U Gold 33rd place 16 Open USA Elite Select (USSSA)

-=> 2017 <=-
2017 16U Gold 2nd place TCS Nationals ESPN3 TV Game
2017 18U Gold 5th place 18 Gold USA JO Cup
2017 18U Gold 5th place 18 & Under TCS Texas State Championships
2017 16U Gold 9th place 16U USA Elite Select World Championships KC
2017 12U Gold 9th place USAES WF Championships
2017 16U Gold 17th place 16 Super 64 Colorado Fireworks
2017 18U Gold 17th place 18 Gold Texas Gold Cup Fall
2017 18U Gold 18th place 18 Open TC/USA Nationals
2017 18U Gold 25th place 18 Super 48 Colorado Fireworks
2017 16U Gold 25th place 16 Gold USA JO Cup
2017 16U Futures 45th place 16 Open TC/USA Nationals

-=> 2016 <=-
2016 16U Gold 3rd place 16 Super 48 Colordao Fireworks
2016 18U Gold 4th place 18U USA Elite Select World Fastpitch Championships
2016 16U Gold 7th place 16U USA Elite Select World Fastpitch Championships
2016 18U Gold 9th place Colorado Fireworks 18U Super 48
2016 16U Gold 9th place 16 Gold USA/ASA JO Cup Invitational
2016 16U Gold 9th place 16 Alamo TCS Southwest Summer Nationals
2016 16U Gold 9th place 16U Gold National Territorial Qualifier
2016 18U Gold 17th place 18 PGF National Championship
2016 16U Gold 17th place 16 Gold ASA Nationals
2016 16U Futures 17th place 16 Southern ASA Nationals
2016 16U Futures 65th place 16A Nationals ASA Nationals

-=> 2015 <=-
2015 16U Gold 3rd place 16 Lonestar TCS Southwest Summer Nationals
2015 16U Gold 5th place 16 & Under TCS Southeast Nationals
2015 18U Gold 5th place 18U Colordao Fireworks 18U Super 64
2015 18U Gold 9th place 18U TCS Texas State Championships
2015 16U Gold 9th place 16U Mt. Elbert Sparkler
2015 16U Gold 9th place 16 Alamo TCS Southwest Summer Nationals
2015 16U Gold 9th place 16 & Under TCS Southeast Nationals
2015 18U Gold 11th place 18 Open TC/USA Nationals
2015 16U Gold 19th place 16U Gray's Peak Sparkler
2015 16U Gold 25th place 16U Platinum PGF National Championships
2015 18U Gold 33rd place 18U PGF National Championship
2015 16U Gold 46th place 16 Open TC/USA Nationals

-=> 2014 <=-
2014 18U Gold 5th place 18 Open TCS Texas State Championship
2014 18U Gold 5th place TCS Ronald McDonald Tournament
2014 16U Gold 9th place 16 Power Pool Fireworks
2014 16U Gold 13th place 16 Gold ASA 16U Gold Nationals
2014 18U Gold 17th place 18U A Top Gun Invitational
2014 16U Gold 17th place 16 Mt Elbert Sparkler
2014 16U Gold 26th place 16U Open Triple Crown Sports Nationals
2014 18U Gold 41st place 18 Power Pool Fireworks
2014 16U Gold 43rd place 16 Open TC/USA Nationals

-=> 2013 <=-
2013 16U Gold 1st place 16U TCS Colorado Sparkler MT Elbert
2013 18U Gold 5th place ASA Gold Regional Qualifier Region 7
2013 18U Gold 5th place TCS Ronald McDonald Tournament
2013 16U Gold 7th place 16 & Under A ASA A 16 & Under Nationals
2013 16U Gold 13th place 16 Super 32 Fireworks/Sparkler Super Bracket
2013 18U Gold 17th place ASA Qualifier
2013 16U Gold 33rd place 16 & Under ASA A 16 & Under Southern
2013 18U Gold 47th place Fireworks/Sparkler Super 64 Bracket
2013 16U Gold 49th place 16 & Under Premier National Championships

-=> 2012 <=-
2012 18U Gold 5th place Fireworks/Sparkler TV Bracket
2012 18U Gold 21st place TC/USA Nationals NYC
2012 18U Gold 49th place Fireworks/Sparkler Super 96 Bracket